2019-2020

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chairman – Nicholas Dawes
President – Elizabeth Spencer
1st Vice President – Neill Slaughter
2nd Vice President – Leslie Lobell
3rd Vice President – Anthony Almeida
Treasurer – Dwight “Steve” Harris
Recording Secty. – Philip V. McCarthy
Corresponding Secty. – Catherine Ruby

THE COMMITTEES

ADMISSIONS

Chairman – William Keena
Vice Chairman – Maureen Kim

Neil Allen
Elaine DeSpoelberch
Debra Friedkin
Jean-Pierre Jacquet
Mary McKenna Ridge
Carole Teller
Catherine Ruby*

Adviser Emeritus**
Margaret Elting

ART

Chairman – Richard Rosenblatt
Vice Chairman – Pat Gericke

Anthony Almeida
Janet Cook
Kate Faust
Lou Lalli
Steve Margolis
William McDonough
Joan Marie Palmer
Roger Rossi
Georgette Sinclair
Shawn Sullivan
Alternate
Alycia Thompson

Advisers Emeritus **
Joseph McGlynn
Guy Wiggins
Claudia Seymour

CURATORS

Chairman – Eileen Clancy
Vice Chairman – John Scott

Dale Irwin
Lou Lalli
Ryan McMenamy
Alasdair Nichol
Holly Meeker Rom
Lydia Zinzi

Advisers Emeritus**
Joseph McGlynn
Ruth Reininghaus
Guy A. Wiggins
Robert Mueller
Jimmy Walker

PROGRAM

Chairman – Bonnie Seiler
Vice Chairman – Shirley Weissman

Alexander Katlan
Gloria Sampson-Knight
Margot Luftig
Joan Marie Palmer
Denise Rolland
Skip Edward Weinstock
Elizabeth (Liz) B. Beard

FINANCE

Chairman – George Short
Vice Chairman – Pamela Singleton

Dwight “Steve” Harris
Patricia Hynes
Dale McCormick

HOUSE

Chairman – Patrick “Griff” Seymour
Vice Chairman – Dale McCormick

Pat Gericke
Dwight “Steve” Harris
Mitch Kahn
Lou Lalli
Mary Elizabeth Rusz
George Short

LIBRARY

Chairman – Alexander Katlan
Vice Chairman – Barbara Genco

Jacob Collins
Joan Forbes
William Indursky
Kenneth Jay Linsner
Donna McCormick
Marcus Pierno
Bonnie Seiler
Brian West
Advisors **
Carole Teller
Brenda Tribush
Richard Rosenblatt

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Chairman – Jeffrey Friedkin
Vice Chairman – Roger Rossi

Tahseen Ali-Khan
Max Chanoch
George Grubb
Charity Henderson
Troy Torrison
Shirley Weissman
Debbie Wells
Burt Wolder

COGAP

Chairman – Karen Loew
Vice Chairman – Thomas Hedderich

Johann Boteju
Christopher Fabrucci
Dale Irwin
William Keena
Gloria Sampson-Knight
Andrew Luy
Michaele Menzies
Annie Patt

JUNIOR / SCHOLARSHIP

Chairman – Janet Brignola-Tava
Vice Chairman – Ryan McMenamy

NOMINATING

Carole Teller
Georgette Sinclair
Lou Lalli
John Scott
Charity Henderson

Alternates
Joseph Goldman
Joan Marie Palmer