2 0 2 1 – 2 0 2 3

B O A R D   O F   D I R E C T O R S

Chairman – Nicholas Dawes
President – Jacob Collins
Treasurer – Perry van der Meer
1st Vice President – Patricia Watwood
2nd Vice President – Leslie Lobell
3rd Vice President – Anthony Almeida
Recording Secretary – Tracy Dockray
Corresponding Secretary – Joan Marie Palmer

T H E   C O M M I  T T E E S

A D M I S S I O N S
Chairman – Neil Allen
Vice Chairman – Seth Harris
Janet Doyle
Debra Friedkin
Jean-Pierre Jacquet
Bill Keena
Joan Marie Palmer

A R T
Chairman – Eddie Rochat
Vice Chairman – Jessica Artman
Anthony Almeida
Janet Cook
Kate Faust
Lou Lalli
Patrick Okrasinski
Joan Marie Palmer
Roger Rossi
Georgette Sinclair
Shawn Sullivan
Nicole Alger
Joe Goldman
Laurene Krasny Brown
Mackenzie Swenson
Alycia Thompson
Richard Rosenblatt
Claudia Seymour
Elizabeth Spencer

C U R A T O R S
Chairman – William Indursky
Vice Chairman – Lou Lalli
Betsy Arvidson
Lily Braff
Michael Cataliotti
Dale Irwin
Ryan McMenamy
John Scott
Therese Urban
Lydia Zinzi
Eileen Clancy
Joseph McGlynn
Robert Mueller
Ruth Reininghaus
Jimmy Walker

P R O G R A M
Chairman – Elizabeth “Liz” Beard
Karene Infranco
Jean-Pierre Jacquet
Joan Marie Palmer
Denise Rolland
Gloria Sampson-Knight
John Scott
Skip Edward Weinstock
Debbie Wells

F I N A N C E
Chairman – Rod Brayman
Vice Chairman – Justine Kalb
Mitch Kahn
Tim Tompkins
Perry van der Meer

H O U S E
Chairman – Judith Kudlow
Vice-chairman – Mitch Kahn
Joseph Camardo
Barbara Genco
Mary Elizabeth Rusz
Gloria Sampson Knight
Patrick Griff Seymour
George Short
Mohammed Yousef

L I B R A R Y
Chairman – Alexander W Katlan
Vice-chairman – William Indursky
Tahseen Ali-Khan
Elizabeth “Liz” Beard
Landon Clay
Joan Forbes
Justine Kalb
Kenneth Jay Linsner
Regina McGrade
Donna McCormick
Marcus Pierno
Carole Teller
Regina McGrade
Brenda Tribush
Barbara Genco
Richard Rosenblatt
Brian West

P U B L I C   R E L A T I O N S
Chairman – Joseph Fraia
Vice Chairman – Charity Henderson
Tahseen Ali-Khan
Lucas Bononi
Max Chanoch
Daisy Friedman
George Grubb
Thomas Neff
Kathleen O’Reilly
Deborah Sanguineti
Troy Torrison
Shirley Weissman
Debbie Wells
Burt Wolder

C O G A P
Chairman – Karen Loew
Vice Chairman – Thomas Hedderich
Johann Boteju
Christopher Fabrucci
Joe Goldman
Dale Irwin
William Keena
Stephen Margolis
Annie Patt
Gloria Sampson-Knight

J U N I O R   /   S C H O L A R S H I P
Chairman – Janet Brignola-Tava
Vice Chairman – Stella Chang

A D V I S O R S   E M E R I T U S   T O   T H E   B O A R D
Ruth Reininghaus
Pamela Singleton
Claudia Seymour
Tim Newton
Robert Pillsbury
Elizabeth Spencer

N O M I  N A T I N G   C O M M I T T E E

Chairman – Catherine Annie Patt
Vice-chairman – Roger Rossi
Neil Allen
Jacob Collins
Patricia Watwood
Lucas Bononi
Gloria Sampson Knight